+971 4 262 3337
Switch to Dark Mode

D-Link 52 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch - 48x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports, 4x Gigabit GbE/SFP, Advanced L2 Switching, L2+ Static Routing | DGS-1210-52

Offer
  • Warranty:
    1 Year    Effortless warranty claims with global coverage; shipping costs are on us*. Learn more
Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.
In Stock
  •  Condition: New
  • Dubai, Al Quoz 3 Shop
    0
    Warehouse
    Many
  • Deliver To Abu Dhabi
    Free Delivery Jul 26
    If you order within 18 Hours, 8 Minutes

Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.



Description for D-Link 52 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch - 48x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports, 4x Gigabit GbE/SFP, Advanced L2 Switching, L2+ Static Routing | DGS-1210-52

Powerful, yet Cost-Efficient

The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

PoE Support

Five of the nine models in the DGS-1210 series family support Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. These models include the DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-10MP, DGS-1210-28P, DGS-1210-28MP and DGS-1210-52MP. Using the switch’s management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet.

They also support time-based PoE, which allows administrators to set a time window that determines when each port’s PoE power is turned on and off. All PoE models support the IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards, and each PoE power budget varies per model.

PoE

Automatic Configuration

The DGS-1210 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow voice and video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently to regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.

Configuration

Surveillance Mode detects compatible ONVIF cameras and places them in a surveillance VLAN, allowing a single switch to be used for voice, video, and data, removing the need for dedicated hardware and reducing maintenance costs. Surveillance Mode also includes its own Web UI, making surveillance features easily accessible and simplifying management of your surveillance network.


Free Delivery
We offer express delivery to Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Al Ain, Sharjah, Ajman, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah, Umm Al Quwain, UAE for D-Link 52 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch - 48x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports, 4x Gigabit GbE/SFP, Advanced L2 Switching, L2+ Static Routing | DGS-1210-52.

Best Price Guarantee
We offer the best price for D-Link 52 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch - 48x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports, 4x Gigabit GbE/SFP, Advanced L2 Switching, L2+ Static Routing | DGS-1210-52 in Dubai, UAE. Buy now with the best price!


Read More

Specifications for D-Link 52 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch - 48x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports, 4x Gigabit GbE/SFP, Advanced L2 Switching, L2+ Static Routing | DGS-1210-52

General
Brand
Model
  • DGS-1210-52
Microless SKU
  • 7922
Best Sellers Rank
Date first available
  • 21 October, 2014
Shipping Weight
  • 4.65 Kg
Shipping Dimensions
  • 10.00 cm x 54.50 cm x 35.01 cm

Often Bought Together


Similar Products



Reviews for D-Link 52 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch - 48x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports, 4x Gigabit GbE/SFP, Advanced L2 Switching, L2+ Static Routing | DGS-1210-52

0
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this product

Thank you for rating!
Write a full review.
Select images