+971 4 262 3337
Switch to Dark Mode

DLINK Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 to 100BaseFX, Auto-MDI/MDIX, Full Duplex/Collision, Multimode Technology, Black | DMC-300SC/E

Offer
Summer Sale
  • Warranty:
    1 Year    Effortless warranty claims with global coverage; shipping costs are on us*. Learn more
Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.
AED 178.48
Inclusive of VAT
29% OFF Was AED 252.00
Split in 4 payments - No late fees.
Learn more
*Additional service charges will apply on checkout.
Sold By: Microless
Fulfilled by Microless
In Stock
  •   Last 1 left in stock
  •  Condition: New
  •  Availability: In Stock
    Dubai, Al Quoz 3 Shop
    1
    Warehouse
    0
  • Deliver To Abu Dhabi
    Delivered by Jul 22
    If you order within 45 Hours

Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.



Description for DLINK Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 to 100BaseFX, Auto-MDI/MDIX, Full Duplex/Collision, Multimode Technology, Black | DMC-300SC/E

Description

10/100 to 100BaseFX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

Converts 10/100 Mbit/s TP (RJ-45) to 100 Mbit FX Multimode (SC-Duplex)
FDX
Max. 2 km
Incl. AC-Adapter

Fast and Easy to Use
One channel 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps fibre optic conversion
Plug-and-Play, no additional software required
Auto-MDI/MDIX

LED Indicators
100 Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)
Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)
LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)

Operation Temperature
0° - 40° C

Emission (EMI)
VCCI Class B
CE Class B
C-Tick

Specifications

General
Type Media converter
Design 100BaseTX RJ45<> 100Base-FX SC
Assembly 10/100 MBit/s
Technology Multimode

Other
Specification Up to 2 km

Power supply
Power unit, inclusive Yes
Mains voltage input 100 - 240 V AC
Mains frequency 50/60 Hz
Mains plug C - Euro plug CEE 7/16
Power supply, on device Plug housing
Low-voltage input 5 V DC
Low-voltage connection DC mounted socket, round, 2-pin

Manufacturer specifications
Manufacturer D-LINK
Factory number DMC-300SC/E
Package weight 0.663 kg
RoHS conform
EAN / GTIN 0790069241826


Delivered by Jul 22 in UAE
We offer express delivery to Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Al Ain, Sharjah, Ajman, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah, Umm Al Quwain, UAE for DLINK Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 to 100BaseFX, Auto-MDI/MDIX, Full Duplex/Collision, Multimode Technology, Black | DMC-300SC/E.

Best Price Guarantee
We offer the best price for DLINK Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 to 100BaseFX, Auto-MDI/MDIX, Full Duplex/Collision, Multimode Technology, Black | DMC-300SC/E in Dubai, UAE. Buy now with the best price!


Read More

Specifications for DLINK Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 to 100BaseFX, Auto-MDI/MDIX, Full Duplex/Collision, Multimode Technology, Black | DMC-300SC/E

General
Brand
Model
  • DMC-300SC/E
Microless SKU
  • 8964
Date first available
  • 21 October, 2014
Shipping Weight
  • 0.60 Kg
Shipping Dimensions
  • 6.50 cm x 27.00 cm x 20.51 cm

Often Bought Together


Similar Products



Reviews for DLINK Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, 10/100 to 100BaseFX, Auto-MDI/MDIX, Full Duplex/Collision, Multimode Technology, Black | DMC-300SC/E

0
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this product

Thank you for rating!
Write a full review.
Select images