+971 4 262 3337
Switch to Dark Mode

TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+, 20 Gbps Switching Capacity, 8x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports (PoE+), 2x 100/1000 Mbps SFP Slots, Black | SG2210MP

Offer
  • Warranty:
    1 Year    Effortless warranty claims with global coverage; shipping costs are on us*. Learn more
Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.
In Stock
  •  Condition: New
  • Dubai, Al Quoz 3 Shop
    0
    Warehouse
    Many
  • Deliver To Abu Dhabi
    Delivered by Jun 20
    If you order within 40 Hours, 53 Minutes

Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.



Description for TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+, 20 Gbps Switching Capacity, 8x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports (PoE+), 2x 100/1000 Mbps SFP Slots, Black | SG2210MP

SG2210MP

 

JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+

 

 

Specifications

 

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 8× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports (PoE+), 2× 100/1000 Mbps SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP/STP category 3, 4, 5 cable (max 100m), 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP/STP category 5, 5e or above cable (max 100m), 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF, 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 1
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
PoE+ Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant, PoE+ Ports: 8 Ports, Power Supply: 150 W
Dimensions (W x D x H) 11.6 x 7.1 x 1.7 in (294 x 180 x 44 mm)
Mounting Rackmount/Desktop
Max Power Consumption 12.2 W (110 V / 60 Hz with no PD connected), 173.9 W (110 V / 60 Hz with 150 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 41.63 BTU/h (with no PD connected), 539.35 BTU/h (with 150 W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity 20 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9 Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 9 KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority, 8 priority queues, Priority Schedule Mode: SP (Strict Priority), WRR (Weighted Round Robin), Queue Weight Config, Bandwidth Control: Port/Flow-based Rating Limit, Smoother Performance, Storm Control: Multiple Control Modes (kbps/ratio), Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-Unicast Control
L2 and L2+ Features DHCP Relay: DHCP VLAN Relay, DHCP L2 Relay, Link Aggregation: Static link aggregation, 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups and up to 8 ports per group), Spanning Tree Protocol: 802.1D STP, 802.1w RSTP, 802.1s MSTP, STP Security: TC Protect, BPDU Filter/Protect, Root Protect, Loopback Detection, Flow Control: 802.3x Flow Control, Mirroring: Port Mirroring, CPU Mirroring, One-to-One, Many-to-One, Flow-Based, Ingress/Egress/Both, Device Link Detect Protocol (DLDP), 802.1ab LLDP/LLDP-MED
L2 Multicast 511 IPv4, IPv6 shared multicast groups, IGMP Snooping: IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping, Fast Leave, IGMP Snooping Querier, Static Group Config, Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR), Multicast Filtering, MLD Snooping: MLD v1/v2 Snooping, Fast Leave, MLD Snooping Querier, Static Group Config, Limited IP Multicast (256 profiles and 16 entries per profile)
Advanced Features Automatic Device Discovery, Batch Configuration, Batch Firmware Upgrading, Intelligent Network Monitoring, Abnormal Event Warnings, Unified Configuration, Reboot Schedule
IPv6 Support IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6, Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND), Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6, TCPv6/UDPv6, IPv6 applications: DHCPv6 Client, Ping6, Tracert6, Telnet (v6), IPv6 SNMP, IPv6 SSH, IPv6 SSL, Http/Https, IPv6 TFTP
VLAN VLAN Group: Max. 4K VLAN Groups, 802.1Q tag VLAN, MAC VLAN, Protocol VLAN, GVRP, Voice VLAN
Access Control List Support up to 230 entries, Time-Range: Time Slice, Week Time-Range, Absolute Time-Range, Holiday, Time-based ACL, MAC ACL: Source MAC, Destination MAC, VLAN ID, User Priority, Ether Type, IP ACL: Source IP, Destination IP, IP Protocol, TCP Flag, TCP/UDP Source Port, TCP/UDP Destination Port, DSCP/IP TOS, IPv6 ACL, Combined ACL, Rule Operation: Permit/Deny, Policy Action: Mirror, Rate Limit, Redirect, QoS Remark, ACL Rules Binding: Port Binding, VLAN Binding, Actions for flows: Mirror (to supported interface), Redirect (to supported interface), Rate Limit, QoS Remark
Security AAA, 802.1X: Port-based authentication, MAC (Host) based authentication, Authentication Method includes PAP/EAP-MD5, MAB, Guest VLAN, Support Radius authentication and accountability, IP/IPv6-MAC Binding: 512 Binding Entries, DHCP Snooping, DHCPv6 Snooping, ARP Inspection, ND Detection, IP Source Guard: 253 Entries, Source IP+Source MAC, IPv6 Source Guard: 183 Entries, Source IPv6 Address+Source MAC, DoS Defend, Static/Dynamic/Permanent Port Security: Up to 64 MAC addresses per port, Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control: kbps/ratio control mode, Port Isolation, Secure web management through HTTPS with SSLv3/TLS 1.2, Secure Command Line Interface (CLI) management with SSHv1/SSHv2, IP/Port/MAC-based access control
IPv6 IPv6 Static Routing and ACL, IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6, IPv6 Interface, Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND), Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6, TCPv6/UDPv6, IPv6 applications: DHCPv6 Client, Ping6, Tracert6, Telnet (v6), IPv6 SNMP, IPv6 SSH, IPv6 SSL, Http/Https, IPv6 TFTP
MIBs MIB II (RFC1213), Bridge MIB (RFC1493), P/Q-Bridge MIB (RFC2674), Radius Accounting Client MIB (RFC2620), Radius Authentication Client MIB (RFC2618), Remote Ping, Traceroute MIB (RFC2925), Support TP-Link private MIBs, RMON MIB (RFC1757, rmon 1,2,3,9)
MANAGEMENT
Omada App Yes
Centralized Management Omada Cloud-Based Controller, Omada Hardware Controller (OC300, OC200), Omada Software Controller
Cloud Access Yes (Through OC300, OC200, Omada Cloud-Based Controller, or Omada Software Controller)
Zero-Touch Provisioning Yes. Requiring the use of Omada Cloud-Based Controller (Supported by TL-SG2210MP v1, v3 and above, not supported by TL-SG2210MP v2)
Management Features Web-based GUI, Command Line Interface (CLI) through telnet, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, SNMP Trap/Inform, RMON (1,2,3,9 groups), SDM Template, DHCP/BOOTP Client, Dual Image, Dual Configuration, CPU Monitoring, Cable Diagnostics, EEE, SNTP, System Log
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG2210MP, Power Cord, Installation Guide, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8/10, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–50 ℃ (32–122 ℉), Storage Temperature: -40–70 ℃ (-40–158 ℉), Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing, Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing


Delivered by Jun 20 in UAE
We offer express delivery to Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Al Ain, Sharjah, Ajman, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah, Umm Al Quwain, UAE for TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+, 20 Gbps Switching Capacity, 8x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports (PoE+), 2x 100/1000 Mbps SFP Slots, Black | SG2210MP.

Best Price Guarantee
We offer the best price for TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+, 20 Gbps Switching Capacity, 8x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports (PoE+), 2x 100/1000 Mbps SFP Slots, Black | SG2210MP in Dubai, UAE. Buy now with the best price!


Read More

Specifications for TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+, 20 Gbps Switching Capacity, 8x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports (PoE+), 2x 100/1000 Mbps SFP Slots, Black | SG2210MP

General
Brand
Model
  • TL-SG2210MP
Microless SKU
  • 57156
Date first available
  • 16 September, 2020
Shipping Weight
  • 2.20 Kg
Shipping Dimensions
  • 8.00 cm x 40.00 cm x 25.01 cm

Similar Products



Reviews for TP-Link JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+, 20 Gbps Switching Capacity, 8x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports (PoE+), 2x 100/1000 Mbps SFP Slots, Black | SG2210MP

0
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this product

Thank you for rating!
Write a full review.
Select images