+971 4 262 3337
Switch to Dark Mode

TP-Link T1500G-10PS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 2 SFP, 20 Gb/s Switching, 53W PoE Power Budget, 14.9Mpps FWD Rate, 9KB Jumbo Frame, Extensive L2 Features, Black | T1500G-10PS(TL-SG2210P)

Offer
Eid Offer
  • Warranty:
    1 Year    Effortless warranty claims with global coverage; shipping costs are on us*. Learn more
Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.
AED 357.29
Inclusive of VAT
25% OFF Was AED 477.00
2 days
Split in 4 payments - No late fees.
Learn more
*Additional service charges will apply on checkout.
Sold By: Microless
Fulfilled by Microless
In Stock
  •  Condition: New
  •  Availability: In Stock
    Dubai, Al Quoz 3 Shop
    1
    Warehouse
    Many
  • Deliver To Abu Dhabi
    Delivered by Tomorrow, Jun 22
    If you order within 22 Hours, 20 Minutes

Report incorrect or inappropriate product information.



Description for TP-Link T1500G-10PS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 2 SFP, 20 Gb/s Switching, 53W PoE Power Budget, 14.9Mpps FWD Rate, 9KB Jumbo Frame, Extensive L2 Features, Black | T1500G-10PS(TL-SG2210P)

T1500G-10PS

JetStream 8-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

 

With the T1500G-10PS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots from TP-Link, you can power a variety of PoE-compatible devices such as IP cameras, access points, and more. This switch supports the 802.3af PoE network standard with a PoE power budget of 53W. In addition to PoE support, the T1500G-10PS comes equipped with eight Gigabit Ethernet ports that offer full-speed data transfer capabilities.

 

Key Features
 
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 Mb/s RJ45 Ethernet Ports
  • 2 x 100/1000 Mb/s SFP Slots
  • 20 Gb/s Switching Capacity
  • 14.9 Mpps Packet Forwarding Rate
  • 8K MAC Address Table
  • 512KB Packet Buffer
  • 9KB Jumbo Frame
  • 53W PoE Power Budget
  • Extensive L2 Features
  •  

 

Once installed, network administrators can utilize a variety of network security features including IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication to ensure the network remains secure. Network traffic can be prioritized to be sure voice and video applications operate smoothly thanks to QoS functionality including L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping functionality. Managing the network has also been simplified with WEB/CLI managed modes, as well as SNMP, and RMON support.

 

 

 

IEEE 802.3at/af-Compliant Power over Ethernet
 
The T1500G-10PS supports 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and has a total power budget of 53W to power any 802.3af compliant power device. It's an efficient and cost-effective choice to work with wireless access points, surveillance cameras, IP phones, and other PoE supported devices, while getting rid of cables or power lines. Compact and flexible, the T1500G-10PS is ideal to flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.
 
 
 
 
Advanced QoS Features
 
To integrate voice, data, and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrators can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority, and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the supported Voice VLAN, voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.
 
 
 
 
Abundant Layer 2 Features
 
For more application of layer 2 switches, the T1500G-10PS supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol, and 802.3x Flow Control function. Furthermore, this switch provides advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling and filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.
 
 
 
 
Enterprise Level Management Features
 
The T1500G-10PS is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface(CLI). SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.
 
 
 

Specifications

 

Specs

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interfaces
8 x 10/100/1000 Mb/s RJ-45 ports, all supporting PoE
2 x 100/1000 Mb/s SFP slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (max 328' / 100 m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (max 328' / 100 m)
100Base-FX: MMF SFP module
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Performance
Switching Capacity
20 Gb/s
Packet Forwarding Rate
14.9 Mpps
MAC Address Table
8 K
Packet Buffer
512 KB
Jumbo Frame
9 KB
Power
PoE Power Budget
53 W
Power Supply
100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
External Power Adapter (Output: 48 V / 1.25 A)
Maximum Power Consumption
Maximum (PoE On): 64.9 W
Maximum (PoE Off): 9.9 W
Fan Quantity
fanless
Temperature & Humidity
Operating Temperature
32 to 104°F / 0 to 40°C
Storage Temperature
-40 to 158°F / -40 to 70°C
Operating Humidity
10 to 90% RH, non-condensing
Storage Humidity
5 to 90% RH, non-condensing
Certifications
CE, FCC
L2 Services
Link Aggregation
- Static link aggregation
- 802.3ad LACP
- Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group

Spanning Tree Protocol
- 802.1d STP
- 802.1w RSTP
- 802.1s MSTP
- STP Security: Loop back detection, TC Protect, BPDU Filter/Protect, Root Protect

Loopback Detection
LLDP (LLDP-MED)
802.3x Flow Control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode
L2 Multicasting
256 IGMP groups
IGMP Snooping
- IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping
- IGMP Fast Leave
- Multicast VLAN
- IGMP Snooping Querier
- Static Multicast Forwarding
VLAN
VLAN Group
- Max 512 VLAN Groups (out of 4K VIDs)
802.1Q Tagged VLAN
QoS (Quality of Service)
802.1p/DSCP priority
4 Priority Queues
Queue Scheduling
- SP (Strict Priority)
- WRR (Weighted Round Robin)
- SP+WRR
Bandwidth Control
- Port/Flow based Rating Limiting
Voice VLAN
Security
IP-MAC-Port Binding
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP Inspection
DHCP Snooping
Static/Dynamic Port Security
- Up to 64 MAC addresses per port
Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
- Kb/s/ratio/pps control mode
IP/Port/MAC based access control
802.1X
- Port based authentication
- MAC(Host) based authentication
- Guest VLAN
- Support Radius authentication and accountability
Port Isolation
Secure web management through HTTPS with SSLv3/TLS1.0
Secure Command Line Interface(CLI) management with SSHv1/SSHv2
Management
Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface (CLI) through telnet
SNMPv1/v2c/v3
SNMP Trap/Inform
RMON (1,2,3,9 groups)
DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Cable Diagnostics
Access Control
SNTP
Ping/Traceroute feature
System Log
Dual Image
MIB Support
MIB II (RFC1213)
Interface MIB (RFC2233)
Ethernet Interface MIB (RFC1643)
Bridge MIB (RFC1493)
P/Q-Bridge MIB (RFC2674)
RMON MIB (RFC2819)
RMON2 MIB (RFC2021)
Radius Accounting Client MIB (RFC2620)
Radius Authentication Client MIB (RFC2618)
Remote Ping, Traceroute MIB (RFC2925)
Support TP-LINK private MIBs

 

 


Delivered by Tomorrow, Jun 22 in UAE
We offer express delivery to Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Al Ain, Sharjah, Ajman, Ras Al Khaimah, Fujairah, Umm Al Quwain, UAE for TP-Link T1500G-10PS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 2 SFP, 20 Gb/s Switching, 53W PoE Power Budget, 14.9Mpps FWD Rate, 9KB Jumbo Frame, Extensive L2 Features, Black | T1500G-10PS(TL-SG2210P).

Best Price Guarantee
We offer the best price for TP-Link T1500G-10PS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 2 SFP, 20 Gb/s Switching, 53W PoE Power Budget, 14.9Mpps FWD Rate, 9KB Jumbo Frame, Extensive L2 Features, Black | T1500G-10PS(TL-SG2210P) in Dubai, UAE. Buy now with the best price!


Read More

Specifications for TP-Link T1500G-10PS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 2 SFP, 20 Gb/s Switching, 53W PoE Power Budget, 14.9Mpps FWD Rate, 9KB Jumbo Frame, Extensive L2 Features, Black | T1500G-10PS(TL-SG2210P)

General
Brand
Model
  • T1500G-10PS(TL-SG2210P)
Microless SKU
  • 57171
Date first available
  • 17 September, 2020
Shipping Weight
  • 1.30 Kg
Shipping Dimensions
  • 7.00 cm x 32.00 cm x 24.01 cm

Similar Products



Reviews for TP-Link T1500G-10PS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 2 SFP, 20 Gb/s Switching, 53W PoE Power Budget, 14.9Mpps FWD Rate, 9KB Jumbo Frame, Extensive L2 Features, Black | T1500G-10PS(TL-SG2210P)

0
No reviews yet
Be the first to review this product

Thank you for rating!
Write a full review.
Select images